The best thing about life, Is knowing you put it together

"They look like big strong hands... don't they?"

Water rolls down the skin like tiny beads..
Eyes close so that they might see.
Illum tangendo (touching him)
This sun is a star in someone else's sky
Illum tangendo (touching him)
This moon is making someone cry...
Illum tangendo (touching him)

Captain PirateFace say's "Ahoy!"

Captain PirateFace say's "Ahoy!"
Updated by, Captain PirateFace

The Captain

Loading...
There was an error in this gadget

This is not an Exit

Never Say Die!!!





























"the tigers have found me
and I do not care."

Charles Bukowski

there is no fear here

there is no fear here
there is a fear here

Sunday, October 25, 2009

________________________________

i don't even know why i am trying anymore.





maybe i wont.












































maybe I will just give it all up.

eat me whole

"Though I walk through the valley of the shadow of death, I will fear no evil, because I'm the biggest bastard in the valley."

-Allen Klein-

tired and bored

tired and bored.

these three words describe my current frame of mind to a tee.

if you have stumbled upon this blog due to my shitty renegade D.I.Y.
flyer-ing
............
sorry about the lack of recent content. but you can always dip into the madness of former posts. Lately I have been reading on such uplifting topics as serial killers and the Holocaust. Yeah I know what yer thinking...
"Hey stupid! If your so damn sad all the time stop reading depressing shit!"
yeah... i know.

I saw "Where The Wild Things Are", what an amazing film. Very beautifully filmed and very deep story. I cried like a bitch about 5 times, so the average person may squirt out some tears once or twice. Not only was the movie great but the soundtrack was just as amazing. All songs were done by Karen O (Of the Yeah Yeah Yeahs) and the kids. Good stuff.

Gabriel lost a baby tooth and the one right next to it is on the way, he looks so fucking cute. I told him he now has "Pirate" Teeth.

Oh on a shitty note my apartment was broke into, they stole my PS3 but mostly took my room mate Laura's stuff. It sucked a load of ass. And at the end of November I will be moving in somewhere else... where? Somewhere.

Still planning on the whole, best 100 Halloween songs so don't give up on me just yet.

And should have some new poems to you soon, if you like that sort of whiny shit... slowly breaking away from that wicked writers block.

Well, that's all I got fer right now. No silly crazy pics or odd and oddly shitty poetry. just a check in and a fade out.

Love

Captain PirateFace

Sunday, October 11, 2009

no contact through the cosmos

so much to say,
so little time.
I need a wireless internet thingy.
The one you plug in and it finds connections...
yeah.
then updates will flood in.


Love Captain PirateFace

How can you save me when you can't save yourself?

"nothing can save
you
except
writing.
it keeps the walls
from
failing."

Charles Bukowski