The best thing about life, Is knowing you put it together

"They look like big strong hands... don't they?"

Water rolls down the skin like tiny beads..
Eyes close so that they might see.
Illum tangendo (touching him)
This sun is a star in someone else's sky
Illum tangendo (touching him)
This moon is making someone cry...
Illum tangendo (touching him)

Captain PirateFace say's "Ahoy!"

Captain PirateFace say's "Ahoy!"
Updated by, Captain PirateFace

The Captain

Loading...
There was an error in this gadget

This is not an Exit

Never Say Die!!!





























"the tigers have found me
and I do not care."

Charles Bukowski

there is no fear here

there is no fear here
there is a fear here

Saturday, December 29, 2007

Goodbye Horses

i am writing again... kinda.
Sheri, I got yer message and will be getting back to you shortly...
e-mail me at captpirateface@aol.com

Goodbye Horses....

Monday, December 24, 2007

...

fuck christmas...

bah fucking humbug.

life is shit and the holidays just magnify the shitiness of it all.


captain pirateface

Sunday, December 16, 2007

Early New Years Resolution

To embarrass myself more often (at least on a daily basis)





be gentle...


Captain PirateFace

Tuesday, December 11, 2007

dead?

i am not dead... not that any of you fuckers asked.....

whatever.


captain

Tuesday, December 04, 2007

we are chosen


Hello little sons a bitches and general fucking bastards.

(below was written last Sunday)
So, I am finished begging for people to look at my auctions. If you don’t wanna look… fine, go fuck yerself.
(the following was written last sunday) My family and I took part in the “Walk for Autism” yesterday morning and it was pretty cool, it was a good time.. For those not in the know my little guy, Gabriel has Autism Spectrum Disorder. So we are on a mission to do all that we can to take care of the little creep and learn all we can. I asked the wife if we could make a poster that say’s “Autism Rocks!” but she say’s that it’s fucked up… I don’t see it but, Oh well. So… the $$$ situation is still fucked but what can I do… I am not even close to cute enough to be a hooker. So life is what it is and it still certainly seems to be raining shit on Captain PirateFace. Hope your all well. Enjoy this Shite!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
____________________________________________________________________ a small turn of events and things look slightly.............sunny? hmm?
____________________________________________________________________


Written day after “Thanksgiving”


Violent Thanksgiving shit…


A mix of doom food blended with pinkish humanoid blood baby!

Fading Out
I became a ghost when I loved you.

Haunting this wounded heart.

Like static on the television or on an AM radio station…

you would not hear me Beyond your noise.
Refused to hear me.
And now, even when I am standing next to you…
I am gone.
I am not there.

I am lost in an forever dreaming moment.

Fading out and waiting for the dramatic re-start…

brought on by the impatient hands of a God-child.




hopefully more to come soon...

as I get older I get dumber and my ability to write somewhat decent but mostly shite poetry is slipping away.

Ze Captain



How can you save me when you can't save yourself?

"nothing can save
you
except
writing.
it keeps the walls
from
failing."

Charles Bukowski